Live Events in Progress

Fbb77 Sports Events — Live Betting on the Cricket World Cup, IPL, and All the Big Matches

Fbb77 brings Bangladesh sports fans a complete calendar of all major sports events. Pick the right market at the right time — live scores, odds updates, and match analysis, all in one place.

Today's Event Summary
Cricket Match 8
Football Matches 23
E-Sports 12
Total Markets 1,800+
Bangladesh vs India T20 — Bangladesh 135/4 (16.2) IPL: MI vs CSK — MI 188/6 (20) | CSK 72/2 (8.3) EPL: Arsenal vs City — 1-1 (67') La Liga: Real vs Barca — 2-0 (52') T20 WC: Pakistan vs Australia — Tomorrow, 8:00 PM BPL: Dhaka Dominators vs Chattogram — Tomorrow, 3:00 PM Champions League: Bayern vs PSG — Thursday 12:30 AM Bangladesh vs India T20 — Bangladesh 135/4 (16.2) IPL: MI vs CSK — MI 188/6 (20) | CSK 72/2 (8.3) EPL: Arsenal vs City — 1-1 (67') La Liga: Real vs Barca — 2-0 (52') T20 WC: Pakistan vs Australia — Tomorrow, 8:00 PM BPL: Dhaka Dominators vs Chattogram — Tomorrow, 3:00 PM Champions League: Bayern vs PSG — Thursday 12:30 AM
0
Today's Events
0
Live Matches Now
1,800+
Active Markets
0
Active Tournaments
fbb77

Today's Top Events

Cricket · T20 Live
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
VS
🇮🇳
India
16th Over in Progress · Mirpur
Bangladesh1.95
Draw3.20
India2.10
Bet
Cricket · IPL Live
🏏
MI
VS
🏏
CSK
2nd Innings in Progress · Mumbai
MI1.72
Draw4.50
CSK2.35
Bet
Football · EPL Live
🔵
Arsenal
VS
🔵
Man City
67' In Progress · Emirates
Arsenal2.10
Draw3.40
City1.95
Bet
Cricket · ODI Today 9:00 PM
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
VS
🇵🇰
Pakistan
Today, 9:00 PM · Dhaka
Bangladesh2.40
Draw5.00
Pakistan1.68
Bet
Football · La Liga Saturday 11:00 PM
⚪
Real Madrid
VS
🔵
Barcelona
Saturday, 11:00 PM · Madrid
Real2.05
Draw3.30
Barca2.15
Bet
E-Sports · CS2 Today 5:30 PM
🎮
Natus Vincere
VS
🎮
FaZe Clan
Today 5:30 PM · Online
NaVi1.85
Draw—
FaZe2.20
Bet
fbb77
⚡ Next Big Event

ICC T20 World Cup — Bangladesh vs Pakistan

The most anticipated match of the season. Place your bet now on fbb77 and enjoy exclusive event odds boosts.

Place Event Bet
00
Day
:
00
Hours
:
00
Minutes
:
00
Second

Major Ongoing Tournaments on fbb77

Bet on the world's biggest sports events at the best odds

ICC T20 World Cup

A 16-team battle featuring Bangladesh, India, Pakistan, and more. Live betting available for every match through to the final.

HOT
Indian Premier League

Ball-by-ball betting on every IPL match. 500+ markets and exclusive IPL bonuses.

Live
UEFA Champions League

Europe's top clubs go head-to-head. All matches covered from the quarter-finals through to the final.

Featured
Bangladesh Premier League

The most popular domestic cricket tournament in the country. Special Bangladeshi odds available for BPL.

Coming Soon
English Premier League

10 matches every weekend, thousands of markets. Includes Asian Handicap and other specialty markets.

Live
La Liga

The finest moments in Spanish football. Bet on all top matches including El Clásico.

Featured
DOTA 2 The International

The biggest competition in E-Sports. Map-by-map betting markets available.

Coming Soon
Wimbledon

The most prestigious Grand Slam in tennis. Bet on set, game, and match winners.

July 2026

Upcoming Match Schedule

Key Matches in the Next 48 Hours at a Glance

Upcoming Matches · Next 48 Hours Odds Subject to Change
Today 9:00 PM
T20
Bangladesh vs Pakistan ODI
BD 2.40 PAK 1.68
Bet
Today, 11:30 PM
EPL
Chelsea vs Liverpool
CHE 2.80 LIV 2.10
Bet
Tomorrow 11:00 AM
IPL
RCB vs KKR — IPL
RCB 2.15 KKR 1.90
Bet
Tomorrow 3:30 PM
La Liga
Atletico Madrid vs Sevilla
ATL 1.75 SEV 3.20
Bet
Tomorrow 12:30 AM
UCL
Bayern Munich vs PSG
BAY 1.95 PSG 2.30
Bet
Day After Tomorrow, 10:30 AM
ODI
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka ODI Series
BD 2.20 SL 1.82
Bet
fbb77

Sports Event Betting at fbb77 — For Sports Fans Across Bangladesh

Fbb77 understands that watching sport and betting on it go hand in hand. That's why the events listing here is far more than a plain schedule — each match comes with live odds, analysis, team form stats, and multiple betting markets. Whether you're a casual cricket fan in Bangladesh or a seasoned football bettor, fbb77's events page is a destination you can rely on.

What sets fbb77 apart for cricket is its coverage of both domestic and international competitions. Every international match the Bangladesh national team plays, every BPL game, and India's IPL — all come with detailed betting markets on fbb77. You're not limited to match results either; you can bet on every over, individual batsman performance, and even the toss.

Fbb77 covers all major European football leagues for fans who follow the beautiful game. EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1 — weekly match schedules for every league are published well in advance. Asian Handicap markets, tailored specifically for Asian bettors, are available here regularly — something many competing platforms simply don't offer.

Live event betting on fbb77 is a different experience altogether. Once a match kicks off, odds update every few seconds as the game evolves, opening up new betting opportunities in real time. Take cricket as an example — if Bangladesh needs 60 runs off the last five overs with two solid batsmen at the crease, the win odds might still be sitting quite high. Catching that moment is what makes a well-timed bet.

Enable Event Notifications: With push notifications enabled on the fbb77 app, you'll get match reminders for your favourite teams, instant alerts when odds shift, and updates on new event bonuses. Download the App Right Now.

In the E-Sports section, fbb77 covers major tournaments for DOTA 2, CS2, Valorant, and League of Legends — built with the younger generation in mind. Since these matches typically run late at night, fbb77 keeps live odds and live chat support available throughout.

During major events, fbb77 rolls out special promotional offers. Odds boosts on every IPL match, free bets during the World Cup, and exclusive cashback offers during the Champions League knockout rounds — all available on a regular basis. In the Rewards Section to view all currently active offers.

For tennis betting, fbb77 covers everything from Grand Slams to the ATP and WTA tours. Wimbledon, the French Open, the Australian Open — every Grand Slam comes with set, game, and full match winner markets. In live tennis betting, odds shift after every point, rewarding those who can make quick, informed decisions.

This Week's Highlights
  • BD vs PAK T20 Series
    3 Matches · Starting tonight at 9:00 PM
  • El Clásico — Real vs Barça
    Saturday, 11:00 PM
  • IPL — MI vs CSK
    Live Now
  • CS2 Major — NaVi vs FaZe
    Today 5:30 PM
  • UCL — Bayern vs PSG
    Tomorrow 12:30 AM
Place Your Bet Now
Popular Betting Markets
  • Match Winner Most Popular
  • Over/Under Runs 2nd Highest
  • Top Batsman Hot in Cricket
  • First Goalscorer Hot in Football
  • Ball-by-Ball Betting Live Favourite

Tips for Placing Smart Bets on Sports Events

Keep These Things in Mind Before Betting on fbb77

1
Check Pitch & Weather Before Kickoff

In cricket, pitch reports and weather conditions directly affect batting and bowling. fbb77's events page makes this information available ahead of each match.

2
Check the team's recent form

The smart move is to check the last five match results, any injuries or squad changes, and the head-to-head record before making your pick.

3
Don't Rush Your Live Bets

Early match odds often don't reflect true market value. Waiting a little, reading how the game is unfolding, and then placing your bet frequently leads to better outcomes.

4
Split your budget across multiple events

Instead of putting all your money on a single match, placing smaller bets across multiple events reduces risk and keeps the entertainment going longer.

5
Use the Cash Out Feature

Using fbb77's cash out option, you can lock in a profit mid-match. For high-stakes bets, it's the best way to cut your risk.

6
Play Responsibly

Bet for entertainment, not to chase losses. Set a fixed budget for each event and stick to it.

Bet on Big Events, Win Special Bonuses

Place a bet of ৳1,000 or more on any international cricket or football event at fbb77 and you could qualify for a special event bonus. Details In the Rewards Section View.

fbb77

How to Prepare for Event Betting on fbb77

Before a big cricket match, log in to fbb77 and get a full pre-match breakdown — pitch conditions, each team's last five results, probable playing XI, and ground weather. All the info you need to make a smarter betting call, in one place.

For football matches, fbb77 features a Team News section — covering injured players, who's in form, and the manager's preferred tactics. This kind of insight matters a lot in football betting, especially for handicap and Over/Under markets.

Using the fbb77 app makes event betting even more convenient. View match schedules in a calendar layout, set reminders for your favourite matches, and jump straight to the betting page the moment a notification comes in.

Responsible Event Betting

Fbb77 always reminds you that Sports Betting is entertainment — a way to make the excitement of a big match even greater. It should never become a source of financial stress.

During high-profile events, it's easy to feel the urge to place a big bet on impulse. When Bangladesh is playing, the hope of a win naturally runs high — but in betting, data and analysis tend to outperform emotion. There's no rule against betting against your favourite team, but if you do, let the facts guide you, not your feelings.

One effective approach to event betting is setting a separate budget for each match. For example, planning to bet a total of ৳5,000 across five matches this week — ৳1,000 per match. Keeping track this way makes it less likely you'll get swept up in the excitement and overspend. Responsible Gaming Guidelines Read on for more details.

Frequently Asked Questions

Your Questions About Sports Events & the App, Answered

To claim your daily check-in bonus on fbb77, log in to the app or website each day and head to the "Promotions" or "Daily Offers" section. Tap the check-in button and that day's reward — such as free spins, free bet credits, or loyalty points — will be credited to your account automatically. Free spins must be used on specific slots games, which are listed in the offer details. Missing a day may reset your streak bonus, so logging in daily ensures you get the most out of the promotion. With app notifications turned on, you'll receive a reminder every morning.

If the fbb77 app isn't opening, start by force-closing it and relaunching. If that doesn't help, restart your phone. Still having issues? Go to Settings → Apps → fbb77 → Clear Cache and Clear Data, then reopen the app. If an outdated version is the problem, head to the app store or our App Page to download the latest version. On Android, you can install the new APK directly over the existing version — no need to uninstall first. If the issue persists, reach out via our 24/7 live chat support and we'll assist you in Bangla.
বাংলা